The Cooperation with INOGATE Program is Continuing
On June 11, the European Energy Community, European INOGATE program and the RA Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources joint seminar took place in Yerevan.
The director-general of the European Energy Community Mr. Yanets Kopache, the deputy director of the Community Mr. Dirk Bushlen, the Technical Secretariat of the INOGATE program Ms. Lemlem Said Issan, the experts of the same program, the officials of the national governments of the RA and the representatives of the  armenian universities, international organizations operating in Armenia and of Armenia's energy sector key organizations participated in the seminar.
The director-general and the deputy director of the Community introduced the advantages and liabilities of the full member, especially, there was introduced the list of  European Directives, the adoption and implementation of which becomes mandatory in the Republic of Armenia, according to the agreed schedule.
The Armenian side ensured, that will discuss the proposals, and in the case of a positive result, will apply with appropriate format to the European Energy Community Secretariat for the membership.
The constraints and the progress of the involvement of investments in the sustainable development sphere were discussed within the framework of the INOGATE program.
These tasks are continuous and it was decided to discuss them during the seminars of  the INOGATE program.