●7 km main sewer line for chemical contaminated wastewaters
●14,8 km main sewer line for economic household wastewater
● 40,3 km main rubber-lined pipeline
● 16,4 km railway line.
In compliance with assessments of the studies performed at «Nairit Plant» by «Jacobs Consultancy» company done in 2012-2013 the re-launch of chlorophrene rubber production based on butadiene base shallrequire 160 million US dollars for 25 thousand tonnes and 216 million US dollars for 35 thousand tonnes.
The Ministry of Energy Infrastructures and Natural Resources of the Republic of Armenia, in compliance with the resolution of general meeting of shareholders of «NairitPlant» CJSC,  invites  the corresponding organizations to submit an application of interest /letter/ which can be attached to the preliminary re-enactment program of industrial infrastructures of Nairit plant for the purpose of re-enactment of industrial infrastructures of Nairit plant.
The interested organizations  shall also submit such  documents,  attached to the letter of interest  which shall prove  the company’s or its founder’s  experience  in carrying out similar programs in the last ten years, as well as the company’s or the  founder’s financial reports, balance sheets and  reports on financial  results supported  by an auditor’s conclusion in the last 3 years.
The applicants are expected to meet the following requirements:
a)     The applicant or his/her representative carried out at least a program of 60 million US dollars and other similar programs
b)     The annual income in the last three years added up to no less than 100 million US dollars.
Interested organizations, which meet the requirements of the program, shall be suggested to prepare a re-enactment program /Program/ within a period of three months.For this purpose they will be given a chance to perform a detailed examination, to obtain   all the necessary information and available analyses. In addition, unbiased operational assistance will be provided during the preparatory stage of the program.
The program includes, but is not limited to: